Meet: Knox County Date: March 25, 2008

Order of finish

Place

Girls Team

Points

Place

Boys Team

Points

1

Knox Co

120

1

Brashear

139

2

Highland

86

2

Novinger

116

3

Marion Co

79

3

Marion Co

49

4

Scotland Co

66

4

Highland

48

5

Novinger

60

5

Canton

45

6

Green City

49

6

Scotland Co

41

7

Brashear

37

7

Knox Co

40

8

Canton

28

8

North Shelby

36

9

Milan

20

9

Milan

32

10

North Shelby

11

10

Green City

6

11

   

11

   

12

   

12

   

100m

Girl

School

Mark

100m

Boy

School

Mark

1

Clay

Highland

13.09

1

Jacques

Novinger

11.39

2

Schlueter

Knox Co

13.94

2

Luman

Novinger

11.78

3

Kelsey

Brashear

14.27

3

Ferdig

Brashear

13.72

4

Williams

Novinger

14.31

4

Kirmse

Knox

12.25

5

Johnson

Marion Co

14.44

5

Hirner

Marion

12.3

6

Bugh

Knox Co

15.38

6

Job

Highland

12.35

7

     

7

     

8

     

8

     

200m

Girl

School

Mark

200m

Boy

School

Mark

1

Schlueter

Knox

28.63

1

Luman

Novinger

24.97

2

 

Highland

29.12

2

Jacques

Novinger

25.13

3

Clay

Highland

29.22

3

Hirner

Marion

26.07

4

Oldham

Scotland

29.70

4

Job

Highland

26.38

5

Kelsey

Brashear

30.29

5

Kirmse

Knox

26.43

6

 

Novinger

30.30

6

Howard

Highland

26.94

7

     

7

     

8

     

8

     

400m

Girl

School

Mark

400m

Boy

School

Mark

1

Schmidt

Highland

1:10.96

1

Anderson

Brashear

55.93

2

Peters

Knox

1:12.30

2

Howard

Highland

56.58

3

Howerton

Knox

1:13.53

3

Uhlmeyer

Canton

56.75

4

Bridgman

Marion

1:14.56

4

Jones

N Shelby

57.13

5

Deters

Highland

1:18.36

5

Bainter

Marion

57.56

6

Hoskin

Brashear

1:23.03

6

Pegg

Knox

58.65

7

     

7

     

8

     

8

     

800m

Girl

School

Mark

800m

Boy

School

Mark

1

Johnston

Scotland

2:44

1

Rex

Milan

2:22

2

VanIngen

Milan

2:50

2

M Humphreys

Highland

2:27

3

Spratt

Marion

2:54

3

Purvis

Scotland

2:28

4

Howerton

Knox

3:00

4

Hirner

Marion

2:30

5

Hill

Brashear

3:06

5

Spratt

Marion

2:31

6

Gains

N Shelby

3:10

6

Hazen

Brashear

2:33

7

     

7

     

8

     

8

     

1600m

Girl

School

Mark

1600m

Boy

School

Mark

1

Spratt

Marion

6:23

1

Hazen

Brashear

5:18

2

Ausmus

Knox

6:31

2

Rex

Milan

5:20

3

Hill

Brashear

6:36

3

Belzer

Brashear

5:28

4

Phillips

G City

6:44

4

Sears

Scotland

5:32

5

Crabill

Marion

6:45

5

Roberts

Highland

5:33

6

Tague

Scotland

6:50

6

Bock

Marion

5:44

7

     

7

     

8

     

8

     

3200m

Girl

School

Mark

3200m

Boy

School

Mark

1

Spratt

Marion

14:05

1

Bock

Marion

12:09

2

Ausmus

Knox

14:28

2

Belzer

Brashear

12:18

3

Crabill

Marion

15:00

3

Hazen

Brashear

12:45

4

Morse

Highland

15:21

4

Roberts

Highland

12:51

5

Elsea

Brashear

16:22

5

Rice

Knox

13:07

6

Parrish

Scotland

16:36

6

Walsh

Canton

13:16

7

     

7

     

8

     

8

     

4x100m

Girl

School

Mark

4x100m

Boy

School

Mark

1

 

Highland

55.00

1

 

Brashear

48.84

2

 

Knox

57.53

2

 

Knox

49.65

3

 

Marion

58.96

3

 

N Shelby

51.49

4

 

Scotland

1:00.47

4

 

Novinger

53.13

5

 

Novinger

1:03.04

5

 

Milan

53.53

6

 

Brashear

1:03.47

6

 

G City

54.83

7

     

7

     

8

     

8

     

 

 

 

4x200m

Girl

School

Mark

4x200m

Boy

School

Mark

1

 

Highland

1:57.03

1

 

Knox

1:45.37

2

 

Knox

2:04.28

2

 

Marion

1:46.59

3

 

Scotland

2:08.18

3

 

Novinger

1:50.78

4

 

G City

2:13.59

4

 

N Shelby

1:52.80

5

 

Novinger

2:23.46

5

 

Brashear

1:53.96

6

 

Brashear

2:25.35

6

 

Scotland

1:54.47

7

     

7

     

8

     

8

     

4x400m

Girl

School

Mark

4x400m

Boy

School

Mark

1

 

Knox

4:46.97

1

 

Brashear

4:12.25

2

 

Highland

4:53.24

2

 

Scotland

4:17.25

3

 

Marion

4:54.94

3

 

Knox

4:19.16

4

 

Scotland

5:05.31

4

 

Novinger

4:27.87

5

 

Brashear

5:17.52

5

     

6

 

G City

5:19

6

     

7

     

7

     

8

     

8

     

4x800m

Girl

School

Mark

4x800m

Boy

School

Mark

1

 

Scotland

11:21.19

1

 

Marion

9:55.78

2

 

Marion

11:24.75

2

 

Scotland

10:00.92

3

 

Knox

12:07

3

 

Brashear

10:29.56

4

 

Brashear

12:37.75

4

 

Milan

10:32.47

5

 

G City

14:49.27

5

 

Novinger

10:41.43

6

     

6

 

Knox

10:50.16

7

     

7

     

8

     

8

     

100m hurdles

Girl

School

Mark

110m hurdles

Boy

School

Mark

1

Williams

Novinger

18.31

1

Fitschen

Canton

18.61

2

Elsea

Brashear

19.81

2

Thomas

Brashear

19.63

3

Broggs

Scotland

20.08

3

Watson

Brashear

20.12

4

Luthenauer

Knox

20.95

4

Westbrook

Novinger

22.46

5

Slavin

Brashear

21.62

5

Yoakum

Knox

23.32

6

Rogers

G City

22.83

6

     

7

     

7

     

8

     

8

     

 

 

300m hurdles

Girl

School

Mark

300m hurdles

Boy

School

Mark

1

Williams

Novinger

54.06

1

Fitschen

Canton

47.96

2

Ramer

Knox

58.93

2

Watson

Brashear

50.95

3

Johnson

Marion

59.28

3

Westbrook

Novinger

52.44

4

Brinsa

G City

1:01.04

4

Treasure

Brashear

52.76

5

Luthenauer

Knox

1:01.09

5

Yoakum

Knox

55.84

6

Rogers

G City

1:03.97

6

     

7

     

7

     

8

     

8

     

Long jump

Girl

School

Mark

Long jump

Boy

School

Mark

1

Caldwell

Canton

143"

1

Jacques

Novinger

213"

2

Arnold

Highland

136"

2

Luman

Novinger

203"

3

Tharp

Novinger

135.5"

3

Anderson

Brashear

197.25"

4

Niesen

Highland

132.5"

4

Hirner

Marion

184"

5

Conner

G City

132"

5

Sears

Scotland

168"

6

Purvis

Scotland

130"

6

Sweet

Brashear

166"

7

     

7

     

8

     

8

     

Triple jump

Girl

School

Mark

Triple jump

Boy

School

Mark

1

Niemann

Canton

312"

1

Luman

Novinger

41

2

Caldwell

Canton

294.75"

2

Jacques

Novinger

403"

3

Wiseman

Highland

293"

3

Job

Highland

350.75"

4

Phillips

G City

283.75"

4

Hunt

Scotland

3310.25"

5

Ausmus

Knox

275.5"

5

Thomas

Brashear

331.5"

6

Brinsa

G City

275"

6

Hazen

Brashear

324.5"

7

     

7

     

8

     

8

     

High Jump

Girl

School

Mark

High Jump

Boy

School

Mark

1

Latton

Scotland

50"

1

Watson

Brashear

60"

2

Mitchell

Marion

410"

2

Keeney

Milan

511"

3

Koester

Knox

46"

3

Anderson

Brashear

510"

4

Rouse

G City

42"

4

Spilker

N Shelby

58"

5

Middleton

Scotland

42"

5

Jacobs

G City

52"

6

Potter

Novinger

 

6

     

7

     

7

     

8

     

8

     

 

 

Shot

Girl

School

Mark

Shot

Boy

School

Mark

1

Potter

Novinger

319.5"

1

Christoffer

N Shelby

412.5"

2

Werr

N Shelby

201.25"

2

Roberts

Highland

3610"

3

Rouse

G City

2711.5"

3

Altoff

Canton

369.5"

4

Ward

Milan

2610.75"

4

Neagle

Scotland

369.25"

5

Mallett

Knox

255.75"

5

Smith

Novinger

362"

6

Dobrinski

G City

25

6

Dochterman

Canton

3410"

7

     

7

     

8

     

8

     

Discus

Girl

School

Mark

Discus

Boy

School

Mark

1

Rouse

G City

868"

1

Smith

Novinger

1245"

2

Ward

Milan

773.5"

2

Christoffer

N Shelby

1073"

3

Winn

Scotland

77

3

M Humphreys

Highland

1047.5"

4

Potter

Novinger

686"

4

Gibson

Scotland

1008"

5

Tup

N Shelby

637"

5

Jasso

G City

1004"

6

Mallett

Knox

58

6

Sante

G City

974.5"

7

     

7

     

8

     

8

     

Pole Vault

Girl

School

Mark

Pole Vault

Boy

School

Mark

1

     

1

     

2

     

2

     

3

     

3

     

4

     

4

     

5

     

5

     

6

     

6

     

7

     

7

     

8

     

8

     
 

Girl

School

Mark

 

Boy

School

Mark

1

     

1

     

2

     

2

     

3

     

3

     

4

     

4

     

5

     

5

     

6

     

6

     

7

     

7

     

8

     

8