Meet: Tri-County Conference Varsity Boys 
    Date: April 27, 2011 
    Order of finish 
     
    Place          Boys Team           Points 
    1              LaPlata             161 
    2              Novinger            157 
    3              Brashear            83 
    4              Linn Co             70 
    5              Bucklin             56 
    6              Bevier              39 
    7              Green City          33 
    8              Atlanta             26 
     
    100m           Boy                 School         Mark 
    1              Taylor Wheeler      LaPlata        11.98 
    2              David Chrisman      LaPlata        12.08 
    3              Daniel Anderson     Brashear       12.12 
    4              Keaton Tade         Novinger       12.15 
    5              Isaac Hicks         Green City     12.17 
    6              Jarrett Alexander   Linn Co        12.22 
    7              Jean Fiquet         Bevier         12.79 
    8              Blake Smith         Novinger       12.92
    Preliminaries
    9              Marcus Jefferson    Brashear       13.91
    10             Justin Ferdig       Linn Co        15.24 
     
    200m           Boy                 School         Mark 
    1              Taylor Wheeler      LaPlata        24.20 
    2              Daniel Anderson     Brashear       24.81 
    3              Keaton Tade         Novinger       25.06 
    4              Isaac Hicks         Green City     25.18 
    5              Dakota Kittle       Novinger       25.65 
    6              Jean Fiquet         Bevier         26.05 
    7              David Chrisman      LaPlata        26.81 
                   Jarrett Alexander   Linn Co        NT 
    Preliminaries
    9              Lucas Woodside      Linn Co        28.00
    10             Micheal Riddle      Green City     28.07
    11             Jesse Likes         Atlanta        28.79
                   Jake Baker          Atlanta        NT
                   Marcus Jefferson    Brashear       NT
     
    400m           Boy                 School         Mark 
    1              Joseph Woods        Brashear       55.29 
    2              Dustin Cashatt      Bucklin        56.81 
    3              Hayden Housman      Brashear       57.62 
    4              Shelton Johnson     Novinger       58.39 
    5              Cole Wheeler        LaPlata        58.54 
    6              Dakota Kittle       Novinger       58.63 
    7              Jean Fiquet         Bevier         1:01.61 
    8              Isaac Hicks         Green City     1:02.75 
    9              Johnathan Kensy     Green City     1:08.30 
                   Trenton Murray      LaPlata        NT 
     
    800m           Boy                 School         Mark 
    1              Andrew Perry        LaPlata        2:18.37
    2              Josh Allen          Linn Co        2:19.00 
    3              Nick Thomas         Brashear       2:20.00 
    4              Trevor Stocks       Novinger       2:23.00 
    5              Ty Stillwell        Linn Co        2:35.00 
    6              Jonathan Novinger   Novinger       2:36.00 
                   Jake Baker          Atlanta        NT 
                   Trenton Murray      LaPlata        NT 
     
    1600m          Boy                 School         Mark 
    1              Ty Stillwell        Linn Co        5:15.85 
    2              Travis Small        LaPlata        5:25.89 
    3              Ben Morelock        Novinger       5:33.43 
    4              Derek Wilson        Linn Co        5:36.00 
    5              Aaron Thomas        LaPlata        5:43.37 
    6              Jonathan Novinger   Novinger       5:48.71 
    7              Damon Porter        Bucklin        5:50.71 
    8              Dalton Haddock      Bevier         6:24.58 
    9              Cody Benowitz       Atlanta        6:27.70 
     
    3200m          Boy                 School         Mark 
    1              Travis Small        LaPlata         
    2              Derek Wilson        Linn Co         
    3              Ben Morelock        Novinger        
    4              Aaron Thomas        LaPlata         
    5              Cody Benowitz       Atlanta         
    6              Shelton Johnson     Novinger        
                   Jesse Likes         Atlanta        NT 
     
    4x100m         Boy                 School         Mark 
    1              David Chrisman      LaPlata        47.18 
                   Shae Sherman
                   Taylor Wheeler
                   Cole Wheeler
    2              Hayden Housman      Brashear       49.90 
                   Marcus Jefferson
                   Joseph Woods
                   Daniel Anderson
    3              Blake Smith         Novinger       49.92 
                   Keaton Tade
                   William Dyer
                   Jonathan Novinger

    4x200m         Boy                 School         Mark 
    1              Cole Wheeler        LaPlata        1:40.93 
                   Taylor Wheeler
                   David Chrisman
                   Trenton Murray
    2              William Dyer        Novinger       1:45.35 
                   Dakota Kittle
                   Blake Smith
                   Shelton Johnson
    3              Nick Thomas         Brashear       1:46.45 
                   Marcus Jefferson
                   Joseph Woods
                   Daniel Anderson
     
    4x400m         Boy                 School         Mark 
    1              Dakota Kittle       Novinger       3:58.14 
                   Justin Klingsmith
                   Matthew Matheney
                   Jonathan Novinger
    2              Gus Mihalevich      Brashear       4:00.06 
                   Nick Thomas
                   Hayden Housman
                   Joseph Woods
    3              Dustin Cashatt      Bucklin        4:00.44 
                   Marc Finney
                   Damon Porter
                   Jordan Harter
    4              Peyton Swift        LaPlata        4:19.37 
                   Aaron Thomas
                   Bryce Bingham
                   Preston Payne
     
    4x800m         Boy                 School         Mark 
    1              Peyton Swift        LaPlata        9:53.52 
                   Andrew Perry
                   Travis Small
                   Trenton Murray
    2              Josh Allen          Linn Co        9:55.79 
                   Derek Wilson
                   Bryar Bookout
                   Ty Stillwell
    3              Jake Baker          Atlanta        10:49.67 
                   Cody Benowitz
                   Brady Bogeart
                   Jesse Likes
     
    110m hurdles   Boy                 School         Mark 
    1              Trevor Stocks       Novinger       17.50 
    2              Seth Shurvington    Bevier         17.93 
    3              Matthew Mahteney    Novinger       18.80 
    4              Jordan Harter       Bucklin        20.90 
    5              Andrew Perry        LaPlata        20.93 
    6              Nick Thomas         Brashear       21.33 
    7              Jake Jackson        Bucklin        21.87 
    8              Luke Bode           LaPlata        22.50 
     
    300m hurdles   Boy                 School         Mark 
    1              Trevor Stocks       Novingerr      43.79 
    2              Matthew Matheney    Novinger       44.43 
    3              Seth Shurvington    Bevier         44.73 
    4              Jordan Harter       Bucklin        47.87 
    5              Peyton Swift        LaPlata        52.35 
    6              Micheal Riddle      Green City     54.67 
    7              Jacke Jackson       Bucklin        55.91 
    8              Bryce Bingham       LaPlata        1:00.66 
     
    Long jump      Boy                 School         Mark 
    1              Marc Finney         Bucklin        19 00" 
    2              Shae Sherman        LaPlata        18 10" 
    3              Cole Wheeler        LaPlata        18 09" 
    4              Preston Ross        Atlanta        18 07" 
    5              Trevor Stocks       Novinger       18 05" 
    6              Seth Shurvington    Bevier         17 05" 
    7              Matthew Matheney    Novinger       17 02" 
    8              Brandon Montgomery  Linn Co        16 07" 
    9              Jean Fiquet         Bevier         16 06" 
    10             Dustin Cashatt      Bucklin        16 03" 
    11             Aaron Conner        Green City     15 10" 
    12             Gus Mihalevich      Brashear       14 05" 
    13             Johnathan Kensy     Green City     14 10" 
    14             Justin Ferdig       Linn Co        10 09" 
                   Travis Miller       Atlanta        ND 
     
    Triple jump    Boy                 School         Mark 
    1              Preston Ross        Atlanta        42 01" 
    2              Marc Finney         Bucklin        39 1.5" 
    3              Hayden Housman      Brashear       36 10" 
    4              Shae Sherman        LaPlata        35 4.75" 
    5              Seth Shurvington    Bevier         34 9.5" 
    6              Justin Klingsmith   Novinger       34 09" 
    7              Aaron Conner        Green City     32 7.5" 
    8              Blake Smith         Novinger       30 00" 
                   Brandon Montgomer   Linn Co        ND 
                   Tristin Smith       Brashear       ND 
                   Bryce Bingham       LaPlata        ND 
     
    High Jump      Boy                 School         Mark 
    1              Shae Sherman        LaPlata        6 00"
    2              Marc Finney         Bucklin        6 00" 
    3              Brandon Montgomery  Linn Co        5 08" 
    4              Keaton Tade         Novinger       5 06" 
    5              Aaron Conner        Green City     5 04" 
    6              Justin Klingsmith   Novinger       5 04" 
    7              Peyton Swift        LaPlata        5 02" 
    8              Jake Baker          Atlanta        5 00" 
                   Jesse Likes         Atlanta        NH 
                   Dustin Cashatt      Bucklin        NH 
     
    Shot           Boy                 School         Mark 
    1              Ben Morelock        Novinger       37 01" 
    2              Rhett Mullins       Novinger       32 10" 
    3              Cody Faught         Bevier         32 09" 
    4              Jay Scudder         Brashear       32 06" 
    5              Taylor Jones        Green City     31 06" 
    6              Bryar Bookout       Linn Co        30 11" 
    7              Matt Riddle         Green City     27 11" 
    8              Gus Mihalevich      Brashear       24 03" 
                   Dylan Harvey        Linn Co        ND 
                   Brady Bogeart       Atlanta        ND 
                   Preston Payne       LaPlata        ND 
                   Bryce Bingham       LaPlata        ND 
     
    Discus         Boy                 School         Mark 
    1              Jay Scudder         Brashear       102 06"
    2              Dylan Harvey        Linn Co        96 07"
    3              Bryar Bookout       Linn Co        82 01" 
    4              Aaron Conner        Green City     78 11" 
    5              Cody Faught         Bevier         75 09" 
    6              Taylor Jones        Green City     73 03" 
    7              Shelton Johnson     Novinger       67 09" 
    8              Rhett Mullins       Novinger       60 06" 
    9              Dakota Williams     Brashear       57 08" 
    10             Luke Bode           LaPlata        50 00" 
                   Preston Payne       LaPlata        ND 
     
    Pole Vault     Boy                 School         Mark 
    1              William Dyer        Novinger       10 00"
    2              Andrew Perry        LaPlata        10 00" 
    3              Luke Bode           LaPlata        8 00"