Meet: Tri-County Conference Varsity Girls 
    Date: April 27, 2011 
    Order of finish                                         
                                                       
    Place          Girls Team          Points          
    1              LaPlata             152             
    2              Brashear            110             
    3              Bevier              71              
    4              Novinger            70              
    5              Green City          69              
    6T             Bucklin             48              
    6T             Atlanta             48              
    8              Linn Co             38              
                                                       
    100m           Girl                School         Mark 
    1              Mallory Eitel       LaPlata        13.74 
    2              Emily Snodgrass     LaPlata        13.76 
    3              Cynthia Anderson    Brashear       14.68 
    4              Amelia Smothers     Atlanta        15.18 
    5              Ashley Lewis        Green City     15.41 
    6              Jessica Hamilton    Bevier         15.55 
    7              Dawn McVay          Novinger       15.58 
    8              Miranda Coulson     Green City     16.25
    Preliminaries
    9              Alexa Acton         Brashear       16.13
    10             Brianna Farrell     Atlanta        17.13 
                                                       
    200m           Girl                School         Mark 
    1              Mallory Eitel       LaPlata        27.88 
    2              Rachel Shahan       LaPlata        28.12 
    3              Dominica Prokup     Bevier         29.78 
    4              Cynthia Anderson    Brashear       31.45 
    5              Amelia Smothers     Atlanta        32.34 
    6              Mallory Singleton   Novinger       32.52 
    7              Chandi March        Brashear       33.15 
    8              Dawn McVay          Novinger       34.52 
    Preliminaries
    9              Megan Albrecht      Green City     34.07
    10             Brianna Farrell     Atlanta        36.64
    11             Samantha Coulson    Green City     37.69
                                                       
    400m           Girl                School         Mark 
    1              Alicia Albrecht     Green City     1:08.40 
    2              Emily Heissler      LaPlata        1:08.68 
    3              Danica Cashatt      Bucklin        1:13.17 
    4              Meredith Thomas     Brashear       1:19.65 
    5              Ashton Ross         Atlanta        1:21.14 
    6              LaDonna White       LaPlata        1:21.75 
    7              Alexa Acton         Brashear       1:23.15 
    8              Miranda Coulson     Green City     1:28.40 
                   Alexandria Bondy    Atlanta        NT
                                                       
    800m           Girl                School         Mark 
    1              Cassandra Stanphill Linn Co        2:52.96 
    2              Katie Mills         LaPlata        2:56.23 
    3              Molly Safley        LaPlata        3:01.76 
    4              Chloe Sykes         Brashear       3:01.93 
    5              Mindy Hayes         Linn Co        3:06.80 
    6              Stephanie Elsea     Brashear       3:06.97 
    7              Megan Matheney      Novinger       3:15.33 
                   Emily Sorenson      Green City     NT                                    
                                                       
    1600m          Girl                School         Mark 
    1              Cassandra Stanphill Linn Co        6:36.01 
    2              Ashlee Fortney      Brashear       6:49.72 
    3              Nichole Wagster     Brashear       6:59.53 
    4              Alexandria Bondy    Atlanta        7:06.04
    5              Amelia Gordon       Bucklin        7:08.54 
    6              Emily Reardon       Novinger       7:17.95 
    7              Jiwon Park          LaPlata        7:26.66 
    8              Nancy Adams         LaPlata        7:38.62
    9              Cheyenne Shelmadine Bevier         7:45.54
    10             Charity Mitch       Bucklin        8:02.76
                   Katy Baker          Atlanta        NT 
                                                       
    3200m          Girl                School         Mark 
    1              Chloe Sykes         Brashear       15:05.44 
    2              Alexandria Bondy    Atlanta        15:48.58 
    3              Jiwon Park          LaPlata        16:48.84
                   Amelia Gordon       Bucklin        NT
                   Katy Baker          Atlanta        NT
                   Morgan Kimmel       LaPlata        NT 
                                                       
    4x100m         Girl                School         Mark 
    1              Emily Snodgrass     LaPlata        56.04 
                   Rachel Shahan
                   Taylor Snodgrass
                   Alex Carmack
    2              Callie Farrell      Novinger       1:01.88 
                   Rachel Frost
                   Dawn McVay
                   Mallory Singleton
    3              Marissa LaFaver     Green City     1:03.95 
                   Megan Albrecht
                   Miranda Coulson
                   Ashley Lewis
    4              Jessica Hamilton    Bevier         1:07.39 
                   Courtney Hoeg
                   Rachel Lowe
                   Kayla Martin
    5              Natasha Findling    Brashear       1:07.92 
                   Katie Smith
                   Katie Watson
                   Katie Sweet
                                                       
    4x200m         Girl                School         Mark 
    1              Callie Farrell      Novinger       2:08.99 
                   Tara Gosney
                   Mallory Singleton
                   Dawn McVay
    2              Nichole Moncrief    Brashear       2:09.02 
                   Ashley Moncrief
                   Chandi March
                   Cynthia Anderson
    3              Katy Baker          Atlanta        2:12.93 
                   Alexandria Bondy
                   Ashton Ross
                   Amelia Smothers
    4              Marissa LaFaver     Green City     2:15.19 
                   Jessica Berry
                   Miranda Coulson
                   Ashley Lewis
    5              Jessica Hamilton    Bevier         2:23.44 
                   Courtney Hoeg
                   Rachel Lowe
                   Kayla Martin
    6              Emily Heissler      LaPlata        DQ 
                   Rachel Shahan
                   Emily Snodgrass
                   Taylor Snodgrass
                                                       
    4x400m         Girl                School         Mark 
    1              Shania Cashatt      Bucklin        5:02.77
                   Danica Cashatt
                   Jessica Depriest
                   Shelbie Nolte 
    2              Ashley Moncrief     Brashear       5:07.78 
                   Nichole Wagster
                   Ashlee Fortney
                   Meredith Thomas
    3              Emily Sorenson      Green City     5:19.07 
                   Megan Albrecht
                   Marissa LeFaver
                   Alicia Albrecht
    4              Katie Mills         LaPlata        5:40.99 
                   MaKay Belt
                   Molly Safely
                   Alex Carmack
    5              Jessica Hamilton    Bevier         5:45.85 
                   Rachel Lowe
                   Cheyenne Shelmadine
                   Shiloh Wilson
                                                       
    4x800m         Girl                School         Mark 
    1              Shania Cashatt      Bucklin        12:08.33 
                   Danica Cashatt
                   Jessica Depriest
                   Amelia Gordon
    2              Katie Mills         LaPlata        12:16.59 
                   MaKay Belt
                   Molly Safely
                   Morgan Kimmel
    3              Chloe Sykes         Brashear       12:20.35 
                   Nichole Moncrief
                   Ashlee Fortney
                   Meredith Thomas
                   Megan Albrecht      Green City     NT
                   Jessica Berry
                   Alicia Albrecht
                   Marissa LaFaver
                                                       
    100m hurdles   Girl                School         Mark 
    1              Dominica Prokup     Bevier         16.77 
    2              Emily Heissler      LaPlata        18.26 
    3              Stephanie Elsea     Brashear       19.99 
    4              Nicole Moncrief     Brashear       20.06 
    5              Shelby Russell      Linn Co        21.83 
    6              Alex Carmack        LaPlata        22.16 
                                                       
    300m hurdles   Girl                School         Mark 
    1              Dominica Prokup     Bevier         51.81 
    2              Callie Farrell      Novinger       57.75 
    3              Shania Cashatt      Bucklin        58.39 
    4              Ashley Moncrief     Brashear       59.14 
    5              Emily Heissler      LaPlata        59.80 
    6              Shelby Russell      Linn Co        1:03.98 
    7              Tara Gosney         Novinger       1:08.28 
                   Molly Safely        LaPlata        NT
                                                       
    Long jump      Girl                School         Mark 
    1              Mallory Eitel       LaPlata        15 7.5 
    2              Dominica Prokup     Bevier         14 8.5 
    3              Alicia Albrecht     Green City     13 3.5 
    4              Mallory Singleton   Novinger       12 7
    5              Katy Baker          Atlanta        12 6 
    6              Shelby Russell      Linn Co        12 3 
    7              Ashton Ross         Atlanta        12 0.5 
    8              Nicole Wagster      Brashear       11 10
    9              Ashley Lewis        Green City     11' 09''
    10             Mindy Hayes         Linn Co        11' 3.5''
    11             Rachel Frost        Novinger       11' 01''
    12             Alex Carmack        LaPlata        10' 07''
    13             Jessica Depriest    Bucklin        9' 11.5'' 
                                                       
    Triple jump    Girl                School         Mark 
    1              Mallory Eitel       LaPlata        32 0 
    2              Meredith Thomas     Brashear       28 0.25 
    3              Alexa Acton         Brashear       26 5.75 
    4              Shelbie Nolte       Bucklin        25 6.5 
    5              Shelby Russell      Linn Co        25 6 
    6              Jessica Berry       Green City     25 2.75 
    7              Alex Carmack        LaPlata        21 8 
                   Ashton Ross         Atlanta        ND
                   Mindy Hayes         Linn Co        ND
                   Samantha Coulson    Green City     ND
                                                       
    High Jump      Girl                School         Mark 
    1              Rachel Shahan       LaPlata        5 0 
    2              Emily Heissler      LaPlata        4 10 
    3              Emily Sorenson      Green City     4 6 
    4              Megan Matheney      Novinger       4 6 
    5              Shelbie Nolte       Bucklin        4 0 
    6              Shania Cashatt      Bucklin        4 0
                   Samantha Coulson    Green City     NH 
                                                       
    Shot           Girl                School         Mark 
    1              April Dobrinske     Green City     28 9 
    2              Cheyenne Shelmadine Bevier         28 7 
    3              Maren Hatcher       Green City     26 10 
    4              Chloe Hubbard       Novinger       26 9 
    5              Emily Reardon       Novinger       26 9 
    6              Shiloh Wilson       Bevier         25 3 
    7              Lana Allen          Atlanta        24 6 
    8              McKay Belt          LaPlata        23 2 
    9              Kassandra HarringtonLinn Co        22' 11''
    10             Ashley Watson       Brashear       22' 6''
    11             Amelia Smothers     Atlanta        20' 9''
    12             Chandi March        Brashear       19' 9''
    13             Nancy Adams         LaPlata        17' 11''
                                                       
    Discus         Girl                School         Mark 
    1              Chloe Hubbard       Novinger       87 9 
    2              Lana Allen          Atlanta        80 7 
    3              Cheyenne Shelmadine Bevier         77 4 
    4              Maren Hatcher       Green City     74 3 
    5              Rachel Lowe         Bevier         58 5 
    6              McKay Belt          LaPlata        57 8 
    7              Emily Reardon       Novinger       53 11 
    8              Katie Watson        Brashear       50 8
    9              LaDonna White       LaPlata        49' 3''
    10             April Dobrinske     Green City     49' 0''
    11             Kassandra HarringtonLinn Co        46' 4''
    12             Ashley Watson       Brashear       43' 3''